decrease font size increase font size  facebook  twitter  email 
    
Product Country
Product Profile
Indian Production of Marigold
Source: National Horticulture Board (NHB)
  Year : 2021-22  
Select Top :
Indian Production of Marigold
Production(000 Tonnes)
2021-22
Sr No.StateLose ValueCut ValueTotal Value
1Madhya Pradesh224.620.25224.87
2Karnataka121.930.00121.93
3Gujarat83.280.0083.28
4Andhra Pradesh76.420.0076.42
5West Bengal63.440.0063.44
6Chattisgarh36.8420.3257.16
7Orissa30.470.0030.47
8Haryana23.730.0023.73
9Sikkim16.500.0016.50
10Tamil Nadu15.410.0015.41
 Page Total692.6420.57713.21
Page of 2Record 1 to 10 of 19
Source: National Horticulture Board (NHB)
*2021-22 ( 1st Adv. Estimate)
APEDA Agri Exchange

APEDA, manages this agri exchange site to provide access to indian exporters and buyers across the world on promoting export of agriculture and processed foods from india, strengthening the competitiveness of Indian Agriculture and Processed Food Industry, and ensuring dissemination of maximum information about the trading countries and products. External links to other Internet sites should not be construed as an endorsement of the views or privacy policies contained therein. This site contains PDF documents. A PDF reader is available from Adobe Systems Incorporated.