decrease font size increase font size  facebook  twitter  email 
    
Product Country
Product Profile
India's position as an importing country for product Bulbs,Tubers,Tuberous Roots
  Year : 2020  
Select Top :
India's position as an importing country for product Bulbs,Tubers,Tuberous Roots
India's Rank : 62  Value = 18933(000USD)   Percentage Share= 0.09
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2020
RankImportin CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1Germany807,745.002,943,456.0014.61
2NETHERLAND1,081,192.002,592,585.0012.87
3U S A468,980.002,560,642.0012.71
4U K383,968.001,492,173.007.41
5France371,683.001,211,703.006.01
6Switzerland195,924.00588,003.002.92
7Japan117,178.00554,026.002.75
8Italy156,632.00528,912.002.63
9RUSSIA216,621.00524,836.002.61
10Belgium260,609.00483,840.002.40
 Page Total4,060,532.0013,480,176.00 
Page of 13Record 1 to 10 of 124
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations
APEDA Agri Exchange



APEDA, manages this agri exchange site to provide access to indian exporters and buyers across the world on promoting export of agriculture and processed foods from india, strengthening the competitiveness of Indian Agriculture and Processed Food Industry, and ensuring dissemination of maximum information about the trading countries and products. External links to other Internet sites should not be construed as an endorsement of the views or privacy policies contained therein. This site contains PDF documents. A PDF reader is available from Adobe Systems Incorporated.