decrease font size increase font size  facebook  twitter  email 
    
Product Country
Country Report
View in Mill. US$  
  Year :  
Country Wise Major Product Group Report
Qty in Mt.
Value in Rs. Lacs
Country: SAUDI ARAB
Sr No.ProductQTY(2020-21)Value(2020-21)
1Basmati Rice1,035,026.00705,902.80
2Non Basmati Rice202,561.7380,869.00
3Buffalo Meat34,877.2979,910.43
4Cashew Kernels6,370.5337,459.87
5Processed Fruits, Juices & Nuts34,060.9526,811.31
6Jaggery & Confectionery90,664.5724,231.09
7Mango Pulp27,362.8717,111.26
8Miscellaneous Preparations14,031.3514,865.02
9Cereal Preparations8,133.3611,358.93
10Processed Vegetables13,577.5211,305.14
 Total1,466,666.171,009,824.85
Page of 4Record 1 to 10 of 36
Source: DGCIS Annual Export


More information related to this country...



APEDA Agri Exchange



APEDA, manages this agri exchange site to provide access to indian exporters and buyers across the world on promoting export of agriculture and processed foods from india, strengthening the competitiveness of Indian Agriculture and Processed Food Industry, and ensuring dissemination of maximum information about the trading countries and products. External links to other Internet sites should not be construed as an endorsement of the views or privacy policies contained therein. This site contains PDF documents. A PDF reader is available from Adobe Systems Incorporated.